English (Translation)
improve [verbe]
CONT: improved system of ventilation.
CONT: the main floor was improved.
CONT: improved lighting system.
French (Traduction)
faire des améliorations; perfectionner; améliorer
CONT: système amélioré de ventilation.
CONT: système d'éclairage perfectionné.
Spanish (Traducción)
mejorar [correct]