English (Taxation; Phraseology)
improvement in productivity [correct]
CONT: ... improvement in productivity [which] contributed to a reduction of 16% in the number of active files over 1995-96.
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie)
productivité accrue [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] productivité accrue [qui] a aidé à réduire de 16 % le nombre de dossiers actifs par rapport à 1995-1996.