English (Sea Operations (Military); National and International Security; Safety (Water Transport))
international maritime security construct [correct]; IMSC [correct]
CONT: Australia has committed a frigate, surveillance and patrol aircraft and personnel to the Middle East as part of the US-led mission, known as the international maritime security construct (IMSC).
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Sécurité nationale et internationale; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
édification de la sûreté maritime internationale [proposition, nom féminin]