English (Military Materiel Management; Military Equipment Maintenance)
in-service date [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; ISD [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: The in-service date is the official date that a materiel went into service.
OBS: in-service date; ISD: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
date de mise en service [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; ISD [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: date de mise en service; ISD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.