English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
happy wandering jew [correct]; fourcolor wandering jew [correct]; inch plant
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Commelinaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
zébrine à suspension 'Quadricolor' [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Commélinacées.