English (Blood; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
incompatible
CONT: [as a result of which the blood of one individual may be incompatible with another's.]
French (Sang; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
incompatible
OBS: S'il y a agglutination, les sangs sont incompatibles; dans le cas contraire, la transfusion est possible.