English (Paddle Sports)
increase the rate [correct]; increase the rating [correct, locution verbale]
French (Sports de pagaie)
augmenter la cadence [correct]; augmenter la cadence des coups
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
aumentar la boga [correct]; elevar el número de estropadas [correct]