English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
increment date [correct]
CONT: An employee whose performance is assessed as "Unsatisfactory" will be denied advancement to the next step in the scale, and will be notified in writing of the decision to that effect not more than six (6) weeks and not less than two (2) weeks prior to the increment date.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
date d'augmentation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'employé dont le rendement est jugé «insatisfaisant» se verra refuser le passage à l'échelon suivant de l'échelle et en sera informé par écrit au plus tôt six (6) semaines et au plus tard deux (2) semaines avant la date d'augmentation.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.