English (Penal Law; Phraseology)
on indictment [correct, locution adverbiale]; by indictment [correct, locution adverbiale]; by way of indictment [correct, locution adverbiale]
French (Droit pénal; Phraséologie)
par mise en accusation [correct, locution adverbiale]; par voie de mise en accusation [correct, locution adverbiale]
Spanish (Derecho penal; Fraseología)
por auto de procesamiento [nom masculin]