English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Social Services and Social Work; Social Problems)
indigent [correct, spécifique]; medically indigent [correct, spécifique]
DEF: Having inadequate financial resources to pay for or otherwise obtain medical care without depriving oneself or one's family of the other basic necessities of life.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Services sociaux et travail social; Problèmes sociaux)
indigent [correct, nom masculin, générique]; indigente [correct, nom féminin, générique]