English (Education Theory and Methods)
indirect method [correct]; indirect method of teaching [correct]
DEF: A method of teaching by which the ultimate objectives are reached by a somewhat oblique or roundabout course rather than by the most direct and obvious route ...
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
méthode indirecte [correct, nom féminin]; méthode indirecte d'enseignement [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
método indirecto [correct, nom masculin]