English (Chemical Engineering; Scientific Research Equipment)
indirect-heated rotary dryer
OBS: -- are those in which the heat is applied to the outside of the shell.
French (Génie chimique; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
séchoir tambour à conduction interne
OBS: la paroi [du --] est chauffée extérieurement par des gaz de combustion.