English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Games and Competitions (Sports))
individual style [correct]; free-fall style [correct]
CONT: In order to obtain Grade 1 in individual Style (IS1) the parachutists must be introduced to IS by a CCI nominated IS1 Grade parachutist or equivalent of proven IS instruction ability, received a full brief for each descent (including Aircraft and Free fall emergencies) and has demonstrated the following: ... a 'Full Series' with precision in 16 seconds.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
voltige individuelle [correct, nom féminin]