English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
indoor [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Said of that which is meant for operation within a building.
OBS: indoor: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
intérieur [correct, normalisé]; d'intérieur [correct, normalisé]; pour l'intérieur [correct, normalisé]
OBS: intérieur; d'intérieur; pour l'intérieur : termes normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).