English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
induce [verbe]
CONT: It is possible to induce transitions between ... two orientations
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie)
produire
CONT: Une onde électromagnétique peut [...] produire ces transitions.
Spanish (Química analítica; Química)
inducir
DEF: Producir un cuerpo magnético o electrizado fenómenos de inducción.