English (Cinematography; Advertising Agencies and Services; Public Relations)
industrial film [générique]; industrial [générique]
OBS: --motion pictures of varying lengths produced for and sponsored by large industrial organizations. The subject matter varies considerably. [also industrial RCF 73 330]
French (Cinématographie; Agences et services de publicité; Relations publiques)
film industriel [spécifique]
OBS: on trouve aussi dans certaines publications françaises l'expression -- quand il s'agit d'un film de prestige se rapportant à l'industrie.