English (Artificial Intelligence)
inheritability [correct]
CONT: In this section we consider two alternative (mathematical) definitions of inheritability obtained by changing the required overlap of the subsequences.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
héritabilité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Propriété d'un attribut de se transmettre d'un objet à un autre qui lui est subordonné.
OBS: Sens figuré de l'héritabilité biologique.