English (Plastics Manufacturing)
preform injection station [correct]; parison injection station [correct]; injection station [correct, proposition]; preform mold station [correct]
CONT: An added position between bottle stripping and preform injection stations can provide additional time to detect a bottle not stripped or to temperature condition the core rod.
French (Plasturgie)
poste d'injection [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les machines sont multipostes. Postes indispensables au procédé : 1. Injection. 2. Soufflage. 3. Éjection de la pièce. 4. Contrôle et reconditionnement en température du noyau par des pièces chauffantes.