English (Honorary Distinctions)
The Innovation Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: part of the Canada Awards for Excellence in Productivity, Innovation and Design.
OBS: Is still part of the Canada Awards for Exellence.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix Innovation [correct, Canada]; Prix de l'innovation [ancienne désignation, correct, Canada]
OBS: fait partie des Prix d'excellence du Canada en productivité, innovation et design.
OBS: Fait toujours partie des Prix Canada pour l'excellence.