English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
insider funding ratio [correct]; commitment index [correct]
CONT: [The] Insider Funding Ratio or ... the "commitment index" [shows] what percentage of a company's financing has been provided by people on the inside -- people like senior management and the board of directors -- compared with what outsiders have invested. The more money coming from the pockets of insiders, the more committed the company is likely ... to be to success.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
ratio d'engagement financier d'initié [proposition, nom masculin]; rapport d'engagement financier d'initié [proposition, nom masculin]; coefficient d'engagement financier d'initié [proposition, nom masculin]; indice d'engagement financier d'initié [proposition, nom masculin]; indice d'engagement des initiés [proposition, nom masculin]