English (Nuclear Plant Safety; Nuclear Power Stations)
inspection method [correct]
CONT: Inspection methods should be limited to those that can be classified as nondestructive examination. The inspection methods and techniques ... constitute those recommended to identify the degradation mechanisms envisaged.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires; Centrales nucléaires)
méthode d'inspection [nom féminin]