English (Road Construction; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
install [verbe]
OBS: since the issuance of Technical Standard Order N1c, lights have been installed in the runway pavement.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
encastrer
OBS: sur les aéroports à trafic intense et sujets à mauvaise visibilité (...) on encastre dans la piste deux rangées de feux blancs