English (Legal Actions)
institute an action [correct, loi fédérale]; pursue an action [correct, loi fédérale]
French (Actions en justice)
instituer une action [correct]; intenter une action [correct, loi fédérale]; engager une poursuite [loi fédérale]
Spanish (Acciones judiciales)
entablar una acción [correct]