English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); School and School-Related Administration)
joint school [correct, Canada]; integrated school [correct, Canada]
DEF: A school attended by both Native and other Canadians.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
école intégrée [correct, nom féminin, Canada]
DEF: Anciennement, école destinée aux Autochtones et aux autres Canadiens.