English (Artificial Intelligence; Philosophy (General))
intentionalism [correct]
CONT: The fact that an organism has consciousness at all means that there is something it is like to be that organism in that an organism has conscious mental states. Intentionalism, functionalism, physicalism, as well as reductionism, all fail to capture the subjection character of experience.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Philosophie (Généralités))
intentionnalisme [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Dérivé de "intentionnalité".