English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.); Electric Power Distribution)
interconnecting network [correct]; interconnected network [correct]; interconnected system [correct]; interconnecting system [correct]
DEF: A system consisting of two or more individual power systems connected together by transmission lines.
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique); Distribution électrique)
réseau d'interconnexion [correct, nom masculin]; réseau interconnecté [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Réseau composé de deux ou de plusieurs réseaux électriques reliés par des lignes de transport.
Spanish (Redes y plantas de distribución (Electricidad); Distribución de energía eléctrica)
red de interconexión [correct, nom féminin]