English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
interdeck dryer [correct]
CONT: Hybrid technology, for example, requires interdeck dryers, even on the impression cylinders after the perfecting unit.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
sécheur intermédiaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ainsi, la très prometteuse technologie hybride nécessite l'emploi de sécheurs intermédiaires.