English (Translation (General); Investment)
invest funds in; invest money in [correct]; invest capital in
French (Traduction (Généralités); Investissements et placements)
placer des fonds dans; investir dans
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Inversiones)
colocar fondos en [correct]; invertir dinero [correct]