English (Coining; Coins and Bank Notes)
iridescent [correct]
DEF: Of a multi-coloured blending or toning frequently found in older uncirculated coins; nearly a synonym of "rainbow toning".
French (Monnayage; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
iridescent [correct]
DEF: Qui a des reflets irisés, aux couleurs du prisme.