English (Electronics)
integrated Schottky logic
OBS: Philips has now combined the speed and low power of Schottky TTL and the high packing density of I2L in a new type of logic structure called integrated Schottky logic (ISL). This new technology has been used in the 8A1200 gate array which is masked to customers' requirements. The array contains 52 Schottky buffers for high fan-out, 36 I/O cells and 1144 gates.
French (Électronique)
logique intégrée de Schottky
OBS: Philips est parvenu à associer la vitesse et la faible consommation d'une logique transistor-transistor Schottky et la densité d'implantation élevée de la technologie I2L dans un nouveau type de structure logique appelé logique Schottky intégrée (ILS). Cette nouvelle technologie est utilisée pour la porte 8A1200 qui correspond aux besoins des usagers. Cet ensemble contient 52 mémoires tampons Schottky assurant un facteur pyramidal de sortie élevé, 36 unités d'entrée-sortie et 1144 portes.