English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
isothermal [uniformisé]
OBS: Indicating changes of volume, pressure, or other property at constant temperature.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
isotherme [uniformisé]
OBS: Indique les transformations dans le volume, la pression ou les autres propriétés d'un corps à température constante.