English (Symptoms (Medicine); Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
cervical point of the back [correct]; interscapular point [correct]; ISP [correct]; ISP
CONT: The examination reveals the same signs in all cases: thoracic signs with a particular localized area of tenderness called the cervical point of the back or the interscapular point (ISP) near T5 [fifth thoracic vertebra] or T6 [sixth thoracic vertebra] (2 cm from the line of the spinous process) ...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Vertèbres et moelle)
point cervical du dos [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Point cervical du dos [...] Il existe un point douloureux situé à environ 2 cm de la ligne médiane au niveau de T5 (cinquième vertèbre thoracique) ou de T6 (sixième vertèbre thoracique).