English (Citizenship and Immigration)
joint federal-provincial business immigration initiative [correct, règlement fédéral]
CONT: A member of the investor class or the entrepreneur class shall be awarded assessment points up to a maximum of six points for adaptability on the basis of the participation in joint federal-provincial business immigration initiatives.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
programme conjoint fédéral-provincial concernant l'immigration de gens d'affaires [correct, règlement fédéral, nom masculin]
CONT: Un maximum de 6 points d'appréciation sont attribués au membre de la catégorie des investisseurs ou de la catégorie des entrepreneurs au titre de la capacité d'adaptation, pour la participation à des programmes conjoints fédéro-provinciaux concernant l'immigration des gens d'affaires.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.