English (Citizenship and Immigration)
judicial consideration [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
examen judiciaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
revisión judicial [correct, nom féminin]; control judicial [correct, nom masculin]