English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
undesired emergency brake application; kicker
CONT: An undesired emergency brake application is an emergency application of the brakes which was not initiated by a crew member.
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
serrage d'urgence intempestif [nom masculin]
OBS: chaque fois qu'un freinage d'urgence est déclenché autrement que par le robinet de mécanicien (mais plutôt par le robinet de freinage d'urgence)