English (Petroleum Deposits)
relative permeability to water [correct]; krw [voir observation]
OBS: Read: k[subscript]rw.
OBS: Source: Petroleum Transactions, AIME (Journal) vol. 207, p. 367.
French (Gisements pétrolifères)
perméabilité relative à l'eau [nom féminin]; kre [voir observation]
OBS: k[indice]re.