English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Modern Construction Methods)
laminated [correct]
CONT: Interlaminar shear strength - The maximum shear stress existing between layers of a laminated material.
OBS: Laminate - To unite sheets of material by a bonding material usually with pressure and heat (normally used with reference to flat sheets); a product made by so bonding.
OBS: See record "laminate / stratifié."
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Procédés de construction modernes)
stratifié [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Tubes cylindriques en matériau stratifié à base de résine phénoplaste. Rigide et de faible conductivité thermique, ce matériau se travaille facilement.
OBS: Voir la fiche «stratifié / laminate».
Spanish (Materiales de construcción artificiales; Métodos de construcción modernos)
laminado [correct]