English (Language Teaching; Education (General))
language instruction [correct]; language teaching [correct]
CONT: For many years, the role of the computer in language instruction has been mainly seen as a drill-and-practice tool, with restricted exercise formats....
French (Enseignement des langues; Pédagogie (Généralités))
enseignement des langues [nom masculin]