English (The Earth (Astronomy); Astronomy)
local apparent time [correct]; L.A.T. [correct]; LAT [correct]
DEF: The time interval which has elapsed since the passage of the true sun across the anti-meridian of the observer.
French (Terre (Astronomie); Astronomie)
temps solaire local vrai [correct]; temps solaire vrai [correct]; temps vrai du Soleil
DEF: angle horaire du centre du Soleil, exprimé en heures, minutes et secondes (360 degrés égal 24 heures).