English (Computer Programs and Programming)
late binding [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A characteristic of programming languages that perform most bindings during execution, usually to achieve flexibility.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
liaison tardive [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Caractéristique des langages de programmation qui effectuent la plupart des liaisons durant l'exécution, habituellement pour obtenir une meilleure souplesse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.