English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
late filing [correct]
OBS: of a document
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
dépôt tardif [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: d'un document
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).