English (Chronology; Petrography)
late Proterozoic [correct, locution adjectivale]; younger Proterozoic [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Younger Proterozoic ... cover strata.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
du Protérozoïque tardif [correct]
CONT: Strates de couverture du Protérozoïque tardif [...]