English (Loans)
limited recourse financing
DEF: Finance arranged on the basis of the lender having recourse to the borrower only in certain circumstances (e.g. the loan to British Petroleum (BP) to finance the Forties oil field in the North Sea, where the lenders had no recourse to BP if there was insufficient oil).
French (Prêts et emprunts)
financement avec droit de recours limité [nom masculin]
Spanish (Préstamos)
financiamiento con recurso limitado [nom masculin]