English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
lining [correct]
DEF: The inner surface of the shoe upper. Linings may be used in just the back of the shoe or as full linings covering the whole of the shoe interior.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
doublure [correct, nom féminin]