English (Paleontology)
lobe [correct]
DEF: Any of [the] backward inflections of [the] septum and suture [of an Ammonite shell.]
French (Paléontologie)
lobe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Élément de la suture des Ammonites tourné vers l'apex de la coquille.