English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
long hundredweight [correct]
OBS: 112 lbs., Great Britain; as opposed to short hundredweight (100 lbs., U.S.)
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
quintal fort [correct, nom masculin]; quintal britannique [correct, nom masculin]