English (Organization Planning; Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Government Accounting)
long-range forecasts [correct]; long-range forecasting [correct, voir observation]; long-term forecasting [correct, voir observation]
OBS: The expressions "long-range forecasting" and "long-term forecasting" are usually translated by a plural, i.e. prévisions à long terme.
French (Planification d'organisation; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Comptabilité publique)
prévisions à long terme [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Prévisions concernant des événements susceptibles de se produire dans un avenir éloigné.