English (Sales (Marketing))
marketing sales [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Marketing sales of Aboriginal co-ops are concentrated basically in the fish, handcraft and forest sectors.
OBS: marketing sales: term rarely used in the singular (marketing sale).
French (Vente)
ventes obtenues grâce à la commercialisation [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: ventes obtenues grâce à la commercialisation : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (vente obtenue grâce à la commercialisation).