English (Brewing and Malting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
mash [verbe]
OBS: Term used in the brewery industry.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
tremper [verbe]; vaguer [verbe]