English (Morphology and General Physiology)
median [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [That is] in the median plane or in the midline of a body or structure.
OBS: median: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
médian [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui est situé dans le plan médian ou au milieu d'un corps ou d'une structure.
OBS: médian : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.003 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.