English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
memory module [correct, normalisé]
OBS: A term [used] for a read/write or re-programmable transponder.
OBS: memory modules: term standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
module de mémoire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme utilisé pour un transpondeur reprogrammable ou à lecture/écriture.